Litte 5 Festival in Atlanta

Little Five Fest

September 12-14, 2013
Purchase Tickets

PABST BLUE RIBBON PRESENTS: LITTLE 5 FEST
A MULTI DAY EVENT CELEBRATING ATLANTA'S MUSICAL TALENT

Stay the Night

Book a room at the charming and nearby Highland Inn and get up to 50% off your stay on September 12-14.

Map

644 North Highland Avenue Northeast

(404) 874-5756

thehighlandinn.com

RECORD FAIR!

September 14: Criminal Records is hosting a record fair at Aurora Coffee and has enlisted the legendary Jack White and his Third Man Records Rolling Record Store to participate at the fair, alongside Sub Pop, Merge, Light in the Attic, Get Hip, Yep Roc, Glassnote and many other indie-labels.

Artists

SHOWCASING ATLANTA'S MUSICAL TALENT

THE QUEERS
THE COATHANGERS
FIEND WITHOUT A FACE
THE BOOZE
COUSIN DAN
DINO'S BOYS
STARFIGHTER
TIGER! TIGER!
TURF WAR
BABY BABY
WOMEN'S WORK
FISHHAWK
THE N.E.C.
ZONERS
OCHA LA ROCHA
ABBY GOGO
NEW MADRID
BEACH DAY
EASTER ISLAND
ONCHI
NAMELESS, NAMELESS
BANNED IN THE ATL
ANDREW AND THE DISAPYRAMIDS
SIAMESE DREAM
UNDONE AMERICANS
CALM WHITE NOISE
ADRON
JOSEPH ARTHUR
DOG BITE
MAMMABEAR
FACTORY
GHB
GUN POWDER GREY
DASHER
TV DINNER
ACID FREAKS
GLEN IRIS
SMALL REACTIONS
PLS PLS
FEAST OF VIOLET
MIKE DOUGHTY
NOMEN NOVUM
WARNING LIGHT
RED SEA
CATHOLIC SPRAY (FRANCE)
DEREK LYN PLASTIC
FREAK HEAT WAVES
PROMISE KEEPER
RREST
DEL VENICCI

Schedule

Thursday Sept 12

Star Bar

Upstairs

  • 10:00pm

    FREAK HEAT WAVES

  • 11:00pm

    VIETCONG

  • 12:00am

    DEREK LYN PLASTIC

  • 1:00am

    RED SEA

Friday Sept 13

Star Bar

Upstairs

  • 10:00pm

    OCHA LA ROCHA

  • 11:00pm

    THE BOOZE

  • 12:00am

    NAMELESS NAMELESS

Star Bar

Downstairs

  • 10:30pm

    SIAMESE DREAM

  • 11:30pm

    UNDONE AMERICANS

Saturday Sept 14

Star Bar

Outside

  • 1:00pm

    ONCHI

  • 2:00pm

    STARFIGHTER

  • 3:00pm

    ZONERS

  • 4:00pm

    TURF WAR

  • 5:00pm

    TIGER! TIGER!

  • 6:00pm

    DINO'S BOYS

  • 7:00pm

    FIEND WITHOUT A FACE

  • 8:00pm

    THE COATHANGERS

  • 9:00pm

    THE QUEERS

Star Bar

Upstairs

  • 2:30pm

    FACTORY

  • 3:30pm

    MAMABEAR

  • 4:30pm

    NEW MADRID

  • 5:30pm

    EASTER ISLAND

  • 6:30pm

    CALM WHITE NOISE

  • 7:30pm

    BEACH DAY

  • 8:30pm

    ABBY GOGO

  • 9:30pm

    THE N.E.C.

  • 10:30pm

    FISHHAWK

  • 11:30pm

    BABY BABY

  • 12:30am

    COUSIN DAN

  • 1:30am

    ANDREW & THE DISAPYRAMIDS

Star Bar

Downstairs

  • 4:00pm

    GLEN IRIS

  • 5:00pm

    ACID FREAKS

  • 6:00pm

    TV DINNER

  • 7:00pm

    DASHER

  • 10:00pm

    GUNPOWDER GRAY

  • 11:00pm

    GBH

  • 12:00am

    BANNED IN THE ATL

CRIMINAL RECORDS

  • 2:00pm

    ANTICIPATION

  • 2:30pm

    WARNING LIGHT

  • 3:00pm

    FIT OF BODY

  • 3:30pm

    FEAST OF VIOLET

  • 4:00pm

    ADRON

  • 4:30pm

    MIKE DOUGHTY

  • 5:30pm

    DOG BITE

  • 6:00pm

    CHRIS DEVOE

  • 6:30pm

    PROMISE KEEPER

  • 7:00pm

    PLACES TO HIDE

  • 7:30pm

    NOMEN NOVUM

  • 8:00pm

    WOMEN'S WORK

  • 9:00pm

    PLS PLS

  • 10:00pm

    JOSEPH ARTHUR

ELMYR

DJs all day!

  • 3:00pm

    JOE HARDWICK (ACID FREAKS)

  • 4:00pm

    RICK MOORE (STARFIGHTER)

  • 5:00pm

    MATT MCCALVIN (ZONERS)

  • 6:00pm

    ANDREW ELSTNER (TORCHE)

  • 7:00pm

    ALEX MCKLESKY

  • 8:00pm

    ELMYR

  • 9:00pm

    CHASE TAIL (DINO'S BOYS)

WAX AND FACTS

4th Ward Heroes Presents

  • 4:30pm

    SMALL REACTIONS

  • 5:30pm

    RREST

  • 6:30pm

    DEL VENICCI

Sponsors